top of page

2023 General Election Candidates

General Election: November 7, 2023
Statewide Offices
Dan McCaffery - Superior Court Judge.PNG
Supreme Court
Judge Daniel McCaffery 
(Philadelphia County)
Timika Lane.jpeg
Superior Court
Judge Timika Lane (Philadelphia County)
Jill Beck.jpeg
Superior Court
Jill Beck, Esq (Allegheny County)
  • Youtube
  • globe
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
Wolf.png
Commonwealth Court
Judge Matt Wolf
(Philadelphia County)
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
Countywide Offices
La Tasha C Williams.jpg
Dauphin County Court of Common Pleas
La Tasha C. Williams, Esq.
George Hartwick III.jpg
Countywide Dauphin County Commissioner
George P. Hartwick III (incumbent)
Justin Douglas.jpg
Countywide Dauphin County Commissioner
Justin Douglas
Bridget Whitley.jpg
Dauphin County Clerk of Courts
Bridget Whitley, Esq.
Tami Dykes.jpeg
Dauphin County Recorder of Deeds
Tami Dykes
Fred Faylona.jpg
Dauphin County Treasurer
Fred Faylona
  • Facebook
Municipal Offices
Derry Township School Board Director
Joshua Cysyk.jpg
Joshua Cysyk (4-year term)
Honesta Romberger.jpg
Honesta Romberger (4-year term)
Stewart McCarver.jpg
Stewart McCarver (4-year term)
Tracey Royo.jpg
Tracey Royo (4-year term)
Jennifer Renz.jpg
Jennifer Renz (4-year term)
Lindsey Drew.jpg
Lindsay Drew (2-Year term)
Harrisburg City Council
Crystal Davis.heic
Crystal Davis
334785161_925957585112312_5862327441495838001_n.jpg
Danielle Bowers
Lamont Jones.jpg
Lamont Jones
  • LinkedIn
  • globe
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
Ellis R Roy.jpg
Harrisburg School Board Director
Ellis R Rick Roy
Hanif-Johnson.jpeg
Magisterial District Court 12-1-05 (Harrisburg)
Judge Hanif Johnson
Matthew Pianka_edited.png
Magisterial District Court 12-1-02 (Harrisburg)
Matthew Pianka
1000553-man-emoji-unknown-icon-file-hd.png
Penbrook Borough Council
Charles Burdine (3rd Ward)
1000553-man-emoji-unknown-icon-file-hd.png
Penbrook Borough Council
Nacole Moore (4th Ward)
 
Pamela Thompson.jpg
Lower Paxton Township Supervisor
Pamela Thompson
Alex Rajis.jpg
Lower Paxton Township Supervisor
Alex Rajis
Anju Singh.jpg
Lower Dauphin School Board Director
Anju Singh
Shaela Ellis.jfif
Swatara Township Commissioner
Shaela Ellis (Incumbent)
Tom Connolly .jpg
Swatara Township Commissioner
Tom Connolly
Shane Steele.jfif
Swatara Township Commissioner
Shane Steele
Jody Rebarchak.jpg
Susquehanna Twp Commissioner (Ward 1)
Jody Rebarchak (Incumbent)
Carl Hisiro.jpg
Susquehanna Twp Commissioner (Ward 3)
Carl Hisiro (Incumbent)
Tameka M. Hatcher.jpg
Susquehanna Twp School Board Director
Tameka Hatcher (4-year term)
Jackie Hill.jpg
Susquehanna Twp School Board Director
Jackie Hill (4-year term)
Steven H Johnson Sr..jpg
Susquehanna Twp School Board Director
Steven Johnson (4-year term)
1000553-man-emoji-unknown-icon-file-hd.png
Susquehanna Twp School Board Director
Keita Kalonji Johnson (4-year term)

DCDC Presents DemDialer! CLICK HERE to Sign Up for Text Alerts.!

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Tumblr
  • Instagram
  • Flickr
bottom of page