© 2018 Dauphin County Democratic Committee | 4811 Jonestown Road, Suite 233, Harrisburg, PA 17109 | 717-233-1321

Executive Committee

The Dauphin County Executive Board Committee consists of the elected County Committee Officers, members of the State Committee from Dauphin County, one member elected from each Legislative House district in Dauphin County by the committee people thereof, chairpersons of all Standing Committees of the organization, and duly elected local Democratic Committee Chairpersons, all of whom are voting members.

The officers and members of the County Executive Board Committee shall perform such duties as designated by the Chairperson to effect an efficient organization. Additional County Executive Board Committee members include Democratic elected officials to include County Commissioners, PA State Legislators who reside in Dauphin County, and the Mayor of the City of Harrisburg, who are all ex-officio members; Parliamentarian, Sergeant-At-Arms, Union Liaison and any other appointments by the Chairperson, who are all non-voting members.

 

Documents for Members:

DCDC Rules

Blank Proxy Form

Committee Members

Chairman: Rogette Harris
1st Vice Chair (Political) Alex Reber
2nd Vice Chair (Administrative) Nacole Moore
Secretary: Barb Eitnier
Treasurer: Howard Parker

Liaison to State Government: Patty Kim
Liaison to County Government: George P. Hartwick III
Liaison to City Government: Eric Papenfuse

Legislative District Leader: Ellis Roy
Legislative District Leader: Pam Zidik
Legislative District Leader: Cheryl Klinginsmith
Legislative District Leader: James Carter
Legislative District Leader: Deb Libby, Bob Hassinger

State Committee: Rogette N. Harris
State Committee: Diane Bowman
State Committee: Peggy Grove
State Committee: Phyllis Bennett
State Committee: Brad Koplinski
State Committee: Cole Goodman

Derry Township Leader: Lindsay Drew

Credentials Chair: Ellen Walker
Education Chair: Ginny Rogers
Candidates Chair: Beth Sviben
Grievance Chair: Homer Floyd
Platform Chair: Steve Loux
Rules Chair: Peter Marks
Voter Registration Chair: Carl Hisiro
Public Information Chair: Josie Byzek